Mucha Alfons 1860–1939
Lorenzaccio
lithography, paper, 35,5 × 14 cm, sign. PD in print Mucha, PD blankprint stamp Published by Les Maitres de l'Affi che PL. 114 Chaix Printing Works.
Published: cf. Rennert Jack: Mucha, La collection Ivan Lendl. Paris 1988, p. 19.
240
auction 49
starting price
26 000 CZK
€ 1 019