Liesler Josef 1912–2005

As if Fénix was born, but he is not born, 1983, Hello, home !, 1980 - 2 pcs

oil, plywood, frame, 55 × 45 cm, sign. PD LiesleR 83., on reverse label of gallery Dílo, lithography, 100/130, paper, 54,3 × 40,3 cm, sign. PD LiesleR 80.
together

136 auction 56

starting price 50 000 CZK € 9

hammer price 85 000 CZK

cat. n.137
auction: 56
95 000 CZK / 3 €
200 000 CZK
cat. n.138
auction: 56
80 000 CZK / 5 €
170 000 CZK
cat. n.139
auction: 56
80 000 CZK / 5 €
260 000 CZK

cat. n.140
auction: 56
95 000 CZK / 3 €
cat. n.141
auction: 56
26 000 CZK
cat. n.142
auction: 56
20 000 CZK
36 000 CZK