Liesler Josef 1912–2005
As if Fénix was born, but he is not born, 1983, Hello, home !, 1980 - 2 pcs
oil, plywood, frame, 55 × 45 cm, sign. PD LiesleR 83., on reverse label of gallery Dílo, lithography, 100/130, paper, 54,3 × 40,3 cm, sign. PD LiesleR 80.
together
136
auction 56
starting price
50 000 CZK
€ 9
hammer price
85 000 CZK