Boštík Václav 1913–2005

Figure, 1930s.

aquarelle, paper, passe-partout, frame, glass, 48 × 35 cm, sign. PD in pencil Boštík

Authenticity verified by Zdeněk Sklenář.

104 auction 51

starting price 30 000 CZK € 1 171

hammer price 60 000 CZK

cat. n.105
auction: 51
36 000 CZK / 1 405 €
65 000 CZK
cat. n.106
auction: 51
20 000 CZK / 781 €
cat. n.107
auction: 51
5 000 CZK / 195 €
11 000 CZK

cat. n.108
auction: 51
24 000 CZK / 937 €
26 000 CZK
cat. n.109
auction: 51
10 000 CZK / 390 €
11 000 CZK
cat. n.110
auction: 51
28 000 CZK / 1 093 €